Our Staff

Administration

Name Position Phone
Michael Ross Principal (248) 837-8201
James Cowdrey Assistant Principal (248) 837-8202
Cindy Barna Secretary (248) 837-8206
Judi Walters Secretary (248) 837-8205

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Diane Duncan Counselor (248) 837-8267

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Maureen Watson Media Specialist (248) 837-8212

English Language Arts

Name Position Phone
Rachel Aytes Teacher (248) 837-8242
Elizabeth Brent Teacher (248) 837-8236
Erin Burke Teacher (248) 837-8247
Theresa Cabalum Teacher (248) 837-8252
Abigail Combs Teacher (248) 837-8253
Lisa Montes Teacher (248) 837-8234
Karen Saltsman Teacher (248) 837-8259
Athena Troher Teacher (248) 837-8244

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Katherine Fuchs Teacher (248) 837-8263
Beth Hanna Teacher (248) 837-8254
Carrie Heaney Teacher (248) 837-8260
David Johnson Teacher (248) 837-8256
Katherine Milia Teacher (248) 837-8241
Rebecca Valenti Teacher (248) 837-8268

Science

Name Position Phone
Nell Bielecki Teacher (248) 837-8258
Lauren Jergovich Teacher (248) 837-8226
Hans Kivari Teacher (248) 837-8255
Shannon Lupo Teacher (248) 837-8243
Laura Russell Teacher (248) 837-8261
Rebecca Valenti Teacher (248) 837-8268

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Rachel Aytes Teacher (248) 837-8242
Abigail Combs Teacher (248) 837-8253
Barbara Rosner Teacher (248) 837-8264
Noelle Sutherland Teacher (248) 837-8245
Christopher Young Teacher (248) 837-8262

Concepts Consolidated

Name Position Phone
Laura Scribner Teacher (248) 837-8238
Robert Snyder-Pitts Teacher (248) 837-8269

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Angela Beech Teacher (248) 837-8246
Jennifer Hiltunen Teacher (248) 837-8239
Mark Houghton Teacher (248) 837-8235
Nancy McChesney Teacher (248) 837-8248
Deanna McDermott Teacher (248) 837-8265
Jennifer Plater Teacher (248) 837-8251
Sherri Rosales Teacher (248) 837-8224
Richard Stoia Teacher (248) 837-8239

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Jeffrey Blazis-Voight Teacher (248) 837-8219
Pamela Kilbride Teacher (248) 837-8227
Crystal Reid Teacher (248) 837-8216
Julie Anne Smith Teacher (248) 837-8218

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Steven Hanna Teacher (248) 837-8220

Technology

Name Position Phone
Mel Morris Teacher (248) 837-8233

World Language

Name Position Phone
Lisa Montes Teacher (248) 837-8234
Laura Russell Teacher (248) 837-8261
Claire Townsend Teacher (248) 837-8363

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Carly Elia School Psychologist (248) 837-8210
Liz Siegel Social Worker (248) 837-8257
Anne Nolan Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8229
Parker Bengry Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8214
Jessica Wilt Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8214
Bailey Sikora Occupational Therapist
Arianne Alderman Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Denise Barnett Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Jodie Bathish Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Donna Bell Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Heidi Bishop Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Frances Brown Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Robyne Copeland Paraeducator
Julie Decker Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Sandra Joseph Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Dawn Kennedy Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Jeffrey Knight Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Joanne LaPointe Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Elizabeth Livingston Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Frederick Murphy Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Sherry Pelkey Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Natasha Riddle Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Rayvaughn Tubbs Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Maryann VanCleave Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
June Wiley Paraeducator (248) 837-8200

Food Services

Name Position Phone
Pam Stoia Cafeteria (248) 837-8222

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Michael Heroux Head Custodian (248) 837-8249
Harry Jemkort Custodian (248) 837-8249
Jesse Rosales Custodian (248) 837-8249