Norup Staff Directory

Norup International School

14450 Manhattan St
Oak Park, MI 48237
Phone: 248-837-8300

Administration

Name Position Phone
Paul Yowchuang Principal (248) 837-8301
Ruth Sochacki Assistant Principal (248) 837-8302
Andrea Bourbina Secretary (248) 837-8304
Julie Stearn Secretary (248) 837-8305
Denise Tomlinson IB Coordinator (248) 837-8365

Transitional Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Georgiann DiMercurio Teacher (248) 837-8300

Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Julie Finch Teacher (248) 837-8316
Jennifer Howard Teacher (248) 837-8361

1st Grade

Name Position Phone
Prima-Marie Daily Teacher (248) 837-8347
Liz Reynolds Teacher (248) 837-8354

2nd Grade

Name Position Phone
Melissa Miller Teacher (248) 837-8357
Julie Morse Teacher (248) 837-8351

3rd Grade

Name Position Phone
Devra Goldberg Teacher (248) 837-8353
Alicia Jaros Teacher (248) 837-8351

4th Grade

Name Position Phone
Lydia DiVito Teacher (248) 837-8358
Mary Talucci Teacher (248) 837-8327

5th Grade

Name Position Phone
Brett Greer Teacher (248) 837-8334
Michelle Karas Teacher (248) 837-8332
Valerie Mace Teacher (248) 837-8334
Yasmin Ruple Teacher (248) 837-8337

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Catherine Dietiker Counselor (248) 837-8310
Samantha Ellis Counselor (248) 837-8340

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Theresa Savich Media Specialist (248) 837-8312

English Language Arts

Name Position Phone
Lauren Dixon Teacher (248) 837-8356
Ginger Kennedy Teacher (248) 837-8314
Shana Ramin Teacher (248) 837-8344
Jeanette Rossiter Teacher (248) 837-8342
Lisa Werber Teacher (248) 837-8359

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Mary Austin Teacher (248) 837-8333
Amy Carter Teacher (248) 837-8343
Lara Graham Teacher (248) 837-8352
Kristin Mohr Teacher (248) 837-8363
Mary Stein Teacher (248) 837-8336
Katie Stone Teacher (248) 837-8362
Megan Throm Teacher (248) 837-8042

Science

Name Position Phone
Sarah Cartwright Teacher (248) 837-8348
Julia Kettner Teacher (248) 837-8338
Kristin Mohr Teacher (248) 837-8363
Jennifer Wilcox Teacher (248) 837-8022

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Benjamin LaFramboise Teacher (248) 837-8339
Steven Lyskawa Teacher (248) 837-8335
Allen Mercer Teacher (248) 837-8355

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Anne Canvasser Teacher (248) 837-8346
Susan Howell Teacher (248) 837-8366
Vanessa Kendrick Teacher (248) 837-8363

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Jeffrey Blazis-Voight Teacher (248) 837-8219
Timothy Folmar Teacher (248) 837-8319
Kriss Guleserian Teacher (248) 837-8541
Ali Hodges Teacher (248) 837-8366
Pamela Kilbride Teacher (248) 837-8227
John Robertson Teacher (248) 837-8364

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Corrine McCarthy Teacher (248) 837-8321
Thomas Whinham Teacher (248) 837-8320

Technology

Name Position Phone
Ginger Kennedy Teacher (248) 837-8314

Visual Arts

Name Position Phone
Claudia Berg Teacher (248) 837-8717
Lisa Ficorelli Teacher (248) 837-8360
Judy Garlock Teacher (248) 837-8537

World Language

Name Position Phone
Lauren Dixon Teacher (248) 837-8356
Erika Kwok Teacher (248) 837-8356
Adrienne Novales Teacher (248) 837-8336
Francisca Roth Teacher (248) 837-8369
Claire Townsend Teacher (248) 837-8363

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Cierra Travis Custodian 248-837-8349
Erin Rice Learning Specialist (248) 837-8318
Lindsay Schindler Learning Specialist (248) 837-8318
Kristina Scholl Learning Specialist (248) 837-8318
Kaitlin Eickemeyer School Psychologist (248) 837-8325
Jill Bellmore Social Worker (248) 837-8309
Kathryn Diviney Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8323
Kelsey Christensen Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8300
DeAnn Conn Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8312
Emilee Moseley Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8300
Asia Neal Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8300
Christina Raffoul Intervention Specialist
Miranda Robisch Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8300
Kezzie Chudler Paraeducator (248) 837-8300
Saba Elias Paraeducator (248) 837-8300
Kiara Grice Paraeducator (248) 837-8300
James Mora Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Beth Schubiner Paraeducator (248) 837-8300
Mary Stacey Paraeducator (248) 837-8361

Kids' Zone

Name Position Phone
Kiara Grice Lead Teacher (248) 837-8300

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Christopher Smallwood Head Custodian (248) 837-8349
Gary Chamberlain Custodian (248) 837-8349
Matthew Farrell Custodian (248) 837-8349
Alan Herriman Custodian