Angell Staff

Administration

Name Position Phone
Vince Gigliotti Principal (248) 837-8501
Deborah Dzwigalski Secretary (248) 837-8504
Kelley Smith Secretary (248) 837-8505

Transitional Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Laurie Ovies Teacher (248) 837-8535

Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Michelle Hoerner Teacher (248) 837-8533
Kris Maten Teacher (248) 837-8537
Melissa Watkins Teacher (248) 837-8527

1st Grade

Name Position Phone
Meghan Bissett Teacher (248) 837-8548
Kellie Dinko Teacher (248) 837-8540
Lauren Wexler Teacher (248) 837-8542

2nd Grade

Name Position Phone
Lori Cozart Teacher (248) 837-8544
Emily Preston Teacher (248) 837-8545
Lauren Wasiloff Teacher (248) 837-8539

3rd Grade

Name Position Phone
Jennifer Griffith Teacher (248) 837-8552
Sherry Riddle Teacher (248) 837-8538
Dana Sturtz Teacher (248) 837-8529

4th Grade

Name Position Phone
Emily Burns Teacher (248) 837-8516
Amy McVeigh Teacher (248) 837-8518
Josh Wilhelmi Teacher (248) 837-8529

5th Grade

Name Position Phone
Danielle Ozanich Teacher (248) 837-8526
Valerie Shifman Teacher (248) 837-8534
Anna Youngblood Teacher (248) 837-8543

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Julie McKeeman Media Specialist (248) 837-8512

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Melanie Leaga Teacher (248) 837-8528

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Jeffrey Blazis-Voight Teacher (248) 837-8219
Kriss Guleserian Teacher (248) 837-8541
Pamela Kilbride Teacher (248) 837-8227
Tai Kimmerly Teacher (248) 837-8721

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Andre Price Teacher (248) 837-8520

Visual Arts

Name Position Phone
Judy Garlock Teacher (248) 837-8537

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Christina Schindler Learning Specialist (248) 837-8524
Katherine Greager School Psychologist (248) 837-8057
Andrea Wagner Social Worker (248) 837-8823 or (248) 837-8532
Margaret McElhinny Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8851
Emily Corsaut Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8500
Samantha Whitehead Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8500
Tammy Broski Paraeducator (248) 837-8500
Elise Levinson Paraeducator (248) 837-8500
Donna Naumann Paraeducator (248) 837-8500
Theresa Pigeon Paraeducator (248) 837-8500

Kids' Zone

Name Position Phone
Theresa Copeland Lead Teacher (248) 840-0678

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Robert Merkle Head Custodian (248) 837-8549
John Getty Custodian
Rudy Mackey Custodian (248) 837-8549