Pattengill Staff

Administration

Name Position Phone
Scott Francis Principal (248) 837-8701
Melissa Harbeck Secretary (248) 837-8705
Elizabeth Swanchara Secretary (248) 837-8305

Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Molly Borgon Teacher (248) 837-8750
Stacey McConnell Teacher (248) 837-8745

1st Grade

Name Position Phone
Amy Girvan Teacher (248) 837-8744
Meredith Jarrold Teacher (248) 837-8741

2nd Grade

Name Position Phone
Taylor Celini Teacher (248) 837-8751
Rikki Kwas Teacher (248) 837-8739

3rd Grade

Name Position Phone
Sarah Mahoney-Yallum Teacher (248) 837-8733
Gale Tosto Teacher (248) 837-8731
Jennifer Vail Teacher (248) 837-8743

4th Grade

Name Position Phone
Ann Daniels Teacher (248) 837-8724
Kenna Parker Teacher (248) 837-8718

5th Grade

Name Position Phone
Jim McKelvey Teacher (248) 837-8737
Meredith Wloszek Teacher (248) 837-8746

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Rachel Smith Media Specialist (248) 837-8712

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Sarah Bruce-Damore Teacher (248) 837-8725
Ruth Hurwitz Teacher (248) 837-8732
Sarah Krupansky Teacher (248) 837-8738
Fran Rafalski Teacher (248) 837-8735

English Learners

Name Position Phone
Laura Agbay Teacher (248) 837-8700

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Jeffrey Blazis-Voight Teacher (248) 837-8219
Pamela Kilbride Teacher (248) 837-8227
Tai Kimmerly Teacher (248) 837-8721

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Terri Lubanski Teacher (248) 837-8820
Andre Price Teacher (248) 837-8520

Visual Arts

Name Position Phone
Claudia Berg Teacher (248) 837-8717

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Kimberly Chatas Learning Specialist (248) 837-8734
Katherine Greager School Psychologist (248) 837-8057
Tracy Niyo Social Worker (248) 837-8710
Jennifer Flora Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8756
Donna Simmons Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8700
Laura Bellamy Paraeducator (248) 837-8900
Gail Carls Paraeducator (248) 837-8735
Sharon Diskin Paraeducator (248) 837-8735
Kutrice Flanders Paraeducator (248) 837-8700
Mary Klinger Paraeducator (248) 837-8735
Cindy Luckett Paraeducator (248) 837-8300
Belinda Miesch Paraeducator (248) 837-8732
Jeanna Parks Paraeducator (248) 837-8900
Michelle Richmond Paraeducator
Colleen Seewald Paraeducator (248) 837-8700
Mary Strat Paraeducator (248) 837-8700
Sue Wassenberg Paraeducator (248) 837-8700

Kids' Zone

Name Position Phone
Colleen Lints Lead Teacher (248) 840-9382

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Teresa Shade Custodian (248) 837-8749
Austin Tombrillo Custodian (248) 837-8349