Burton Staff

Administration

Name Position Phone
Maribeth Krehbiel Principal (248) 837-8601
Katherine Hoffman Secretary (248) 837-8055
Patricia Kurz Secretary (248) 837-8605

Transitional Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Becky Posey Teacher (248) 837-8628

Kindergarten

Name Position Phone
Rene Fox Teacher (248) 837-8653
Rose Jakab Teacher (248) 837-8635
Jennifer Martin Teacher (248) 837-8631

1st Grade

Name Position Phone
Melanie (Molly) Bascom-Keller Teacher (248) 837-8651
Kim Jaquith Teacher (248) 837-8655
Barbara Lawrin Teacher (248) 837-8629
Stephanie Williams Teacher (248) 837-8650

2nd Grade

Name Position Phone
Amanda Brzezinski Teacher (248) 837-8639
Erica Edge Teacher (248) 837-8641
Pam Henry Teacher (248) 837-8656
Angela Huffer Teacher (248) 837-8636

3rd Grade

Name Position Phone
Dorota Jakuc Teacher (248) 837-8637
Christie McVean Teacher (248) 837-8651
Theresa Murphy Teacher (248) 837-8623 x(248) 837-8600

4th Grade

Name Position Phone
Keely Galdes Teacher (248) 837-8645
Tracy Grabowski Teacher (248) 837-8644
Jill Maliepaard Teacher (248) 837-8638
Meredith Robertson Teacher (248) 837-8659

5th Grade

Name Position Phone
Adam Keegan Teacher (248) 837-8652
Pam Koretz Teacher (248) 837-8660
Lauren Rentrop Teacher (248) 837-8661

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Jacqueline Terbrack Media Specialist (248) 837-8611

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Ryan Boyd Teacher (248) 837-8641
Carolyn Evans Teacher (248) 837-8657
Lindsey Marzilli Teacher (248) 837-8641
Stacey Reynolds Teacher (248) 837-8633
Erin Weiner Teacher (248) 837-8618

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Jeffrey Blazis-Voight Teacher (248) 837-8219
Pamela Kilbride Teacher (248) 837-8227
Kathleen Manuel Teacher (248) 837-8643

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Kelly Transit Teacher (248) 837-8620

Visual Arts

Name Position Phone
Kathy Valentine Teacher (248) 837-8616

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Amy Mixa Learning Specialist (248) 837-8642
Kaitlin Eickemeyer School Psychologist (248) 837-8325
Marnie Cain Social Worker (248) 837-8610
Miriam Donahue Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8624
Monica Crowe Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8600
Courtney Emery Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8600
Graceanna Bauser Paraeducator (248) 837-8618
Carol Getty Paraeducator
Denise Moreno Paraeducator (248) 837-8618
Denise Polanski Paraeducator
Dawn Priemer Paraeducator (248) 837-8600
James Rosemurgy Paraeducator (248) 837-8600
Marilyn Schulte Paraeducator (248) 837-8600
Melissa Sheridan Paraeducator (248) 837-8600
Michelle Zonca Paraeducator (248) 837-8600

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Mark Cooper Head Custodian (248) 837-8649
Daniel Crabtree Custodian (248) 837-8649
Austin Tombrillo Custodian (248) 837-8349