Berkley High School Staff

Administration

Name Position Phone
Randall Gawel Principal (248) 837-8101
Ronald Kane Assistant Principal (248) 837-8098
Andrew Meloche Assistant Principal (248) 837-8103
Charlene Kondrat Secretary (248) 837-8104
Marsha Swayze Secretary (248) 837-8106
Kathy Wallace Secretary (248) 837-8131

Counseling

Name Position Phone
Lori Bullis Academic Intervention Coordinator (248) 837-8955
Barbara Downer Secretary (248) 837-8141
Sharon Berke Career Transition Coordinator (248) 837-8113
Daryl Beebe Counselor, Students A-D (248) 837-8142
Robyn Weiss Counselor, Students E-K (248) 837-8143
Christina Belsky Counselor, Students L-R (248) 837-8145
Hillary Tye Counselor, Students S-Z (248) 837-8144

Media Center

Name Position Phone
Martha Spear Media Specialist (248) 837-8112

English

Name Position Phone
Paul Cierpial Teacher (248) 837-8079
Kay Cole Teacher (248) 837-8199
John Cooper Teacher (248) 837-8148
John Duffy Teacher (248) 837-8086
Natalie Ford Teacher (248) 837-8082
Johnathon Giarmo Teacher (248) 837-8077
Cindy Henderson Teacher (248) 837-8156
Chelsea Lupenec Teacher (248) 837-8950
Judi Markowitz Teacher (248) 837-8947
Caye Matthews Teacher (248) 837-8151
Stacey Walters Teacher (248) 837-8954

Mathematics

Name Position Phone
Benjamin Lapham Intervention Specialist
Carrie Danaher Teacher (248) 837-8966
Todd Fadoir Teacher (248) 837-8133
Rebecca Flood Teacher (248) 837-8070
Sarah Klug Teacher (248) 837-8157
Natalie Konwinski Teacher (248) 837-8957
Elizabeth Meinhart Teacher (248) 837-8956
Emily Olsen Teacher (248) 837-8968
Jessica Sandtveit Teacher (248) 837-8948
Catherine Vivian Teacher (248) 837-8123
Steven Weingarden Teacher (248) 837-8972
Brian Zryd Teacher (248) 837-8134

Science

Name Position Phone
Brian Antioch Teacher (248) 837-8952
Jason Austermann Teacher (248) 837-8126
Andrew Bruen Teacher (248) 837-8963
Diana Dildine Teacher (248) 837-8969
Scott Doty Teacher (248) 837-8965
Tracy Francis Teacher (248) 837-8960
Mark Meacham Teacher (248) 837-8964
Emily Olsen Teacher (248) 837-8968
Adina Rubenstein Teacher (248) 837-8967
Michael Skowronski Teacher (248) 837-8961

Social Studies

Name Position Phone
Megan Blackwell Teacher (248) 837-8953
Angela Church Teacher (248) 837-8071
Ira Goldberg Teacher (248) 837-8109
Keith Miller Teacher (248) 837-8072
Raymond Ostrowski Teacher (248) 837-8138
Gordon Petrous Teacher (248) 837-8976
Jennifer Simone Teacher (248) 837-8081
Brittney Vaughn Teacher (248) 837-8975
Leonard Waldman Teacher (248) 837-8977

Special Education

Name Position Phone
Megan Colligan Teacher (248) 837-8105
Melissa Giannini Teacher (248) 837-8073
Amy Sarris Teacher (248) 837-8090
Megan Shafran Teacher (248) 847-8153
Christopher Sikora Teacher (248) 837-8973
Tanya Thomann Teacher (248) 837-8946
Carrie Torrente Teacher (248) 837-8970

English Learners

Name Position Phone
Galina Mednik Teacher (248) 837-8067

Alternative Education

Name Position Phone
Ron Fritz Teacher (248) 837-8075
Kaitlyn Hart Teacher (248) 837-8139

Online Learning

Name Position Phone
Marissa Kuula Teacher (248) 837-8974

Business and Marketing

Name Position Phone
Jenna Haener Teacher (248) 837-8951

Fine and Performing Arts

Name Position Phone
Timothy Folmar Teacher (248) 837-8319
Ali Hodges Teacher (248) 837-8366
John Robertson Teacher (248) 837-8364
Julie Anne Smith Teacher (248) 837-8218

Family and Consumer Science

Name Position Phone
Doron Gringorten Teacher
Kacy Moran Teacher (248) 837-8132

Physical Education

Name Position Phone
Ben Bancroft Teacher (248) 837-8121
Dan Inman Teacher (248) 837-8121

Technology

Name Position Phone
Sarah Klug Teacher (248) 837-8157

Visual Arts

Name Position Phone
Stefanie Coburn Teacher (248) 837-8136
Kimberly DePaulis Teacher (248) 837-8117

World Language

Name Position Phone
David BeBeau Teacher (248) 837-8135
Tracy Burroughs Teacher (248) 837-8091
Merilyn Isabell Teacher (248) 837-8084
Erika Kwok Teacher (248) 837-8356
Adrienne Novales Teacher (248) 837-8085
Claire Townsend Teacher (248) 837-8363

Athletics

Name Position Phone
Carol Folk Secretary (248) 837-8154
Lori Stone Athletic Coordinator (248) 837-8155
Jessica Johnson Athletic Trainer (248) 837-8129

Auditorium

Name Position Phone
John Hopkins Drama Director/Auditorium Manager (248) 837-8159

Fitness Center

Name Position Phone
Jenae Brown Athletic Trainer
Dave Dryburgh Staff (248) 837-8089

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Elizabeth Sutton School Psychologist (248) 837-8945
Katy Levinson Social Worker (248) 837-8940
Channing Jones Speech Pathologist (248) 837-8088
Randall Frank Intervention Specialist (248) 837-8100
Bailey Sikora Occupational Therapist
Laura Agbay Paraeducator (248) 837-8700
James Beech Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Mindy Ellis Paraeducator
Lynn Gleason Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Michelle Konik Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Kristina Lazuka Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Ryan Moir Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Catherine Mothorpe Paraeducator (248) 837-8200
Debra Olanger Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Ron Owens Paraeducator
Nicole Pisa-Gibson Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Susan Rott Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Carolyn Schall Paraeducator (248) 837-8073
Fawn Schraffenberger Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Kara Watson Paraeducator (248) 837-8100
Deborah Wilhoit Paraeducator (248) 837-8944
Cristin Alpert Campus Monitor (248) 837-8100
Kimberly Belton Campus Monitor (248) 837-8100
Victor Bonds Campus Monitor (248) 837-8100
DeWayne Green Campus Monitor (248) 837-8100

Food Services

Name Position Phone
LaVon Larson Food Service Director (248) 837-8122

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Steven Carson Head Custodian (248) 837-8149
Jessie Green Custodian
Edward Kondrat Custodian (248) 837-8149
John Schmidt Custodian (248) 837-8149
Alex Vollhardt Custodian (248) 837-8149
Tom Walsh Custodian (248) 837-8149
Martha Webster Custodian (248) 837-8149
Terrance Zuzindlak Custodian (248) 837-8149