Avery Administration Center

14700 W. Lincoln
Oak Park, MI 48070
248-837-8000

Monday-Friday: 8 am - 5 pm

Superintendent's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Superintendent
(248) 837-8004
Lori Suarez
Executive Assistant
(248) 837-8005

Business Office

Name
Position
Phone
Deputy Superintendent of Finance, Facilities and Operations
(248) 837-8028
Barbara Tombrillo
Executive Assistant
(248) 837-8020
Hollie Stange
Accounting Supervisor
(248) 837-8031
Jennifer Poston
Central Enrollment/Pupil Accounting Supervisor
(248) 837-8025
Michele Klaver
Pupil Accounting Coordinator
(248) 837-8045
Kenneth Roeser
Benefits Coordinator
(248) 837-8033
Briana Whitehead
Secretary, Accounts Payable
(248) 837-8038
Linette Zebracki
Secretary, Payroll
(248) 837-8016
Jenna Degowski
Secretary, Pupil Accounting
(248) 837-8043
Debra Good
Secretary, Central Enrollment
(248) 837-8026

Curriculum

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Curriculum, Technology, Assessment and Grants
(248) 837-8037
Mary Coughlin
Supervisor of Instructional Services
(248) 837-8019
Lara Overy
Executive Assistant
(248) 837-8035
Instructional Support Specialist
(248) 837-8060
Instructional Support Specialist
(248) 837-8546
Instructional Support Specialist
(248) 837-8042
Instructional Support Specialist
(248) 837-8022
Sandra LaRaia
Math Coach
(248) 837-8058

Human Resources

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Schools and Human Resources
(248) 837-8006
Jacqueline Hopkins
Executive Assistant
(248) 837-8007
Kenneth Roeser
Benefits Coordinator
(248) 837-8033

Student Services / Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Special Education
(248) 837-8054
Nicole Farquhar
Special Education Supervisor
(248) 837-8054
Jeanette Maguire
Secretary
248 837-8055
Jacqueline Whitehead
Secretary
(248) 837-8054
Carly Elia
School Psychologist
(248) 837-8210
Lisa Barnett
Music Therapist
(248) 837-8050
Sara Behrmann
Occupational Therapist
(248) 837-8000
Kerri Sills
Occupational Therapist
(248) 837-8200
Jan Stasinski
Occupational Therapist
(248) 837-8050
Karen Szymanski
Occupational Therapist
(248) 837-8700
Kathy Holman
Physical Therapist
(248) 837-8700
Karin Nanos
Teacher, Early Intervention
(248) 837-8444
Caroline Brohn-Dicks
Teacher, Adult Transition Program
Michelle McAskin
Teacher, Adult Transition Program
(248) 837-8054
Dwayne Wessel
Teacher, Adult Transition Program
(248) 837-8100
Crystal Jabara
Paraeducator
(248) 837-8050
Lisa Machiniak
Paraeducator
Pam Monroe
Paraeducator
(248) 837-8050
Helen Schiff
Paraeducator
Sheri Sienkiewicz
Paraeducator
(248) 837-8050

Communications Office

Name
Position
Phone
Communications Supervisor
(248) 837-8095
Sarah DeNoyer
District Videographer & Communications Assistant
(248) 837-8011

Shared Time

Name
Position
Phone
Christine Halliday
Shared Time Supervisor
(248) 837-8053
Tracie Sandzik
Secretary
(248) 837-8027

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Director of Curriculum, Technology, Assessment and Grants
(248) 837-8037
Suzanne Tyner
Executive Assistant
(248) 837-8013
Sally Savasky
Secretary
(248) 837-8010
Eric Maike
Information Systems Supervisor
(248) 837-8015
Scott Vollhardt
Network Administrator
(248) 837-8012
Alan Lindstrom
Technician
(248) 837-8003
Adam Malek
Technician
(248) 837-8021
Andrew Van Dien
Technician
(248) 837-8000

Building Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Jon Barth
Custodial Operations Faciliator
(248) 837-8049
Alan Burnham
Custodian
(248) 837-8049
Bruce Hill
Hurley Field Manager
(248) 837-8221
Glenn Ballard
Maintenance
(248) 544-5895
Lawrence Naumann
Maintenance
(248) 544-5895