Avery Administration Center

14700 W. Lincoln
Oak Park, MI 48070
248-837-8000

Monday-Friday: 8 am - 5 pm

Superintendent's Office

Name Position Phone
Dennis McDavid Superintendent (248) 837-8004
Lori Suarez Executive Assistant (248) 837-8005

Business Office

Name Position Phone
Lawrence Gallagher Deputy Superintendent of Finance, Facilities and Operations (248) 837-8028
Barbara Woolery Executive Assistant (248) 837-8020
Susan Monaghan Accounting Supervisor (248) 837-8031
Jennifer Poston Pupil Accounting Supervisor (248) 837-8025
Jacqueline Whitehead Secretary, Accounts Payable (248) 837-8038
Linette Zebracki Secretary, Payroll (248) 837-8016
Kenneth Roeser Benefits Coordinator (248) 837-8033
Gina Harwood Secretary, Central Enrollment (248) 837-8026

Curriculum

Name Position Phone
Mary Beth Fitzpatrick Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Technology, Assessment and Grants (248) 837-8037
Lara Overy Executive Assistant (248) 837-8035
Stacie Angel Instructional Support Specialist 248.837.8060
Megan Throm Instructional Support Specialist (248) 837-8042
Jennifer Wilcox Instructional Support Specialist (248) 837-8022
Sandra LaRaia Math Coach (248) 837-8359
Rachel Bierderman Intervention Specialist

Human Resources

Name Position Phone
Christopher Sandoval Director of Schools and Human Resources (248) 837-8006
Jacqueline Hopkins Executive Assistant (248) 837-8007
Kenneth Roeser Benefits Coordinator (248) 837-8033

Student Services / Special Education

Name Position Phone
Heather Lackey Director of Special Education (248) 837-8054
Debra Good Secretary (248) 837-8054
Michele Klaver Secretary (248) 837-8055
Lisa Barnett Music Therapist (248) 837-8050
Sara Behrmann Occupational Therapist (248) 837-8000
Nancy Heinzmann Occupational Therapist (248) 837-8050
Kathy Holman Occupational Therapist (248) 837-8700
Kerri Sills Occupational Therapist (248) 837-8200
Karen Szymanski Occupational Therapist (248) 837-8700
Nicole Farquhar Special Education Supervisor (248) 837-8054
Karin Nanos Teacher, Early Intervention (248) 837-8444
Caroline Brohn-Dicks Teacher, Adult Transition Program
Michelle McAskin Teacher, Adult Transition Program (248) 837-8500
Dwayne Wessel Teacher, Adult Transition Program (248) 837-8100
Crystal Jabara Paraeducator (248) 837-8050
Lisa Machiniak Paraeducator
Pam Monroe Paraeducator (248) 837-8050
Helen Schiff Paraeducator
Sheri Sienkiewicz Paraeducator (248) 837-8050

Communications Office

Name Position Phone
Jessica Stilger Communications Supervisor (248) 837-8095
Sarah DeNoyer District Videographer & Communications Assistant (248) 837-8011

Shared Time

Name Position Phone
Christine Halliday Supervisor (248) 837-8053
Pamela Parkinson Secretary, Shared Time (248) 837-8027

Technology

Name Position Phone
Mary Beth Fitzpatrick Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Technology, Assessment and Grants (248) 837-8037
Suzanne Tyner Executive Assistant (248) 837-8013
Sally Savasky Secretary (248) 837-8010
Ruth Moore Information Systems Manager (248) 837-8015
Scott Vollhardt Network Administrator (248) 837-8012
Rachel Smith Tech Integration Specialist (248) 837-8712
Rose Gavrilovska Technician (248) 837-8017
Alan Lindstrom Technician (248) 837-8003

Support Staff

Name Position Phone
Scott Knapp Custodial Operations Faciliator
Carly McLaughlin School Psychologist (248) 837-8210

Building Maintenance

Name Position Phone
Alan Burnham Custodian (248) 837-8049
Bruce Hill Hurley Field Manager (248) 837-8221
Glenn Ballard Maintenance (248) 544-5895
Lawrence Naumann Maintenance (248) 544-5895