District Administrators

Superintendent

1919 - 1922 Unknown  
1922 - 1926 J.O. Roode
1926 - 1929 Edgar S. Reid
1929 - 1939     Robert French
1939 - 1961 Milburn P. Anderson
1961 - 1971 Dr. Donald Roe
1971 - 1980 Dr. William Keane
1980 - 1988 Dr. Samuel Flam
1988 - 1994 Dr. C. Robert Maxfield
1994 - 1999 Dr. E. Kathleen Booher 
1999 - 2007 Dr. Tresa Zumsteg
2007 - 2012 Michael V. Simeck
2012 - Dennis McDavid

Deputy/Assistant Superintendent

1948 - 1973 Robert Hurley      Business 
1952 - 1965 Ralph Tyndall Curriculum/Personnel
1965 - 1971 Dr. Donald Sheldon   Curriculum/Personnel
1971 - 1980 Dr. Samuel Flam Instruction
1980 - 1984 Dr. James Drue Instruction
1984 - 1988 Dr. C. Robert Maxfield        
1988 - 1993 Marion Ginopolis  
1993 - 1999 Dr. Tresa Zumsteg  
1999 - 2009 Dr. Nancy Campbell  
2009 -  Lawrence Gallagher  Deputy Superintendent of Finance, Facilities, and Operations
2012 - Mary Beth Fitzpatrick Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Technology, Assessment and Grants

Director of Personnel/Human Resources

1969 - 1984     Lloyd Irving   
1984 - 1998 George Blaney  
1998 - 2001 Lois Fairman  
2001 - 2005 Dr. Doreen Housel  
2005 - 2007 Dr. Ronald Jones  
2007 - 2009 Lawrence Gallagher Non-Certified 
2007 - 2009 Nancy Campbell Certified
2009 - 2012 Dennis McDavid  
2012 -   Christopher Sandoval  

Business Manager/Director of Finance & Operations

1973 - 1996  Harry Schroeder 
1996 Lawrence J. Gallagher

Director of Curriculum

1955 - 1972 Wesley Manley                 Elementary   
1963 - 1965 Lee Stevens Secondary
1966 - 1969 Dr. William Keane   Secondary
1969 - 1971 Dr. Samuel Flam Secondary
1972 - 1980 Dr. Janet Chanoine K-12
1984 - 1985 Dr. Rebecca Rankin K-12
1985 - 1997 Dorothy Carver K-12
 2009 - 2010  Mary Beth Fitzpatrick K-12

Administrative Services Director

1973 - 1993 Clifford Edwards

Director of Research & Evaluation

1966 - 1978 John Fernane

Director of Special Education/Student Services

1956 - 1965  Reginald Sienkiewicz   
1965 - 1972    Harold Grayson
1972 - 2000 Joseph Haddad
2000-2006 Mike Kelly
2006 - Jeff Montgomery

Athletic Director

1955 - 1967  Lloyd Houden
1967 - 1972 Lane Ramsdell
1972 - 1977 Dr. John Telford 
1977 - 1978 Roslyn Warren
1978 - 1986 Hugh Wilson
1986 - 2006 Robert Gershman
2006 - 2011 Paul Yowchuang
2011 - 2012 Jim Cowdrey
2012 -  Lori Stone

Director of Career Education

1973 - 1983 Alexandria Takis  
1984 - 1990 John Fernane

Director of Community Education

1973 - 1978 Robert Torrie 
1978 - 1982 John Fernane
1982 - 1983 Richard Lowenthal, Assistant
1983 - 1991 John Fernane
1992 - 1998 Lois Fairman

Adult Education (full/part-time)

1956 - 1957   Hugh Sarles 
1957 - 1961 Glenn Dawson
1961 - 1963 James Drue
1963 - 1964 John Wangler
1964 - 1967 Donald Heberer 
1967 - 1969 Dr. William Keane 
1969 - 1972 Dennis Zamler
1971 - 1973 Michael Arce
1983 - 1990 Harry Kemp
2001 - 2003 Lois Fairman