Berkley High School Staff

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal
Carol Folk
Secretary
Kara Watson
Secretary
Lesli Wyatt
Secretary

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
College & Career Counselor
Counselor, Students A-D
Counselor, Students E-K
Counselor, Students L-R
Counselor, Students S-Z

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone

English

Name
Position
Phone

English Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Emma Farr
Teacher

Mathematics

Name
Position
Phone

Science

Name
Position
Phone

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone

Special Education

Name
Position
Phone
Hayley Crouchman
Teacher
Mary Martinuzzi
Teacher
504 & Transition Coordinator
School Psychologist

English Learners

Name
Position
Phone

Alternative Education

Name
Position
Phone
Paige Sparkman
Counselor

Online Learning

Name
Position
Phone
Christopher Sutphen
Teacher

Business and Marketing

Name
Position
Phone

Computer Science

Name
Position
Phone

Family and Consumer Science

Name
Position
Phone

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Doron Gringorten
Teacher

Performing Arts

Name
Position
Phone

Visual Arts

Name
Position
Phone

World Language

Name
Position
Phone

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Athletic Coordinator
Kimberly Todd
Secretary
Jessica Johnson
Athletic Trainer

Auditorium

Name
Position
Phone
Drama Director/Auditorium Manager
Calamity Fleischauer
Auditorium Assistant

Support Staff

Name
Position
Phone
Speech Pathologist
Monica Juntila
Speech Pathologist
Randall Frank
Intervention Specialist
Margaret Demery
Occupational Therapist
Deborah Murdock
Physical Therapist
Laura Agbay
Paraeducator
Colleen Alpert
Paraeducator
Ricky Alpert
Paraeducator
Marcey Carroll
Paraeducator
Julie Decker
Paraeducator
Fran Delorme
Paraeducator
Kristin Folsom
Paraeducator
Max Folsom
Paraeducator
Danielle Hill
Paraeducator
Dawn Kennedy
Paraeducator
Rachel Lambert
Paraeducator
Staci Otwell
Paraeducator
Ron Owens
Paraeducator
Nicole Pisa-Gibson
Paraeducator
Carolyn Schall
Paraeducator
Helen Schiff
Paraeducator
Fawn Schraffenberger
Paraeducator
Jennifer Sweik
Paraeducator
Jessica Worrall
Paraeducator
Cristin Alpert
Campus Monitor
Kimberly Belton
Campus Monitor
DeWayne Green
Campus Monitor

Food Services

Name
Position
Phone
LaVon Larson
Food Service Director

Building Maintenance

Name
Position
Phone
Steven Carson
Head Custodian
Ethan Cooper
Custodian
Mark Cooper
Custodian
Nolan Cooper
Custodian
Ramon Hawkins
Custodian
Laren Weiss
Custodian
Daniel Wilensky
Custodian